Aizmirsu paroli

Mans e-pasts
 

Mezzo Live HD

Mūzikāls kanāls klasiskās un džeza mūzikas cienītājiem HD formātā ar stereo skaņu . Kanāla programmā – labāko pasaules orķestru, dziedātāju, direžoru, leģendāru džeza vīru, operas un baleta ieraksti, kā arī tiešraides Mezzo HD kanālā.

  • 23:30

    Кирилл Петренко и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Пярт, Лигети, Барбер, Малер (Кирилл Петренко и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Пярт, Лигети, Барбер, Малер)

    Кирилл Петренко и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Пярт, Лигети, Барбер, Малер (Кирилл Петренко и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Пярт, Лигети, Барбер, Малер)

    Кирилл Петренко и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Пярт, Лигети, Барбер, Малер

    Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Petrenko (Conductor) Christiane Karg (soprano) Arvo Pärt (b. 1935) Fratres György Ligeti (1923 – 2006) Ramifications Samuel Barber (1910 – 1981) Adagio for Strings Gustav Mahler (1860 – 1911) Symphony no 4 in G major (Arranged for Chamber Ensemble by Erwin Stein) Berlin, Philharmonie, 2020

  • 01:00

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо

    Musical interludes on Mezzo TV: a channel dedicated to bringing you the best performances from opera, classical, dance and jazz. Intermezzo is a chance to see some of the world's most renowned conductors and musicians performing beautiful pieces.

  • 03:00

    Лоэнгрин Вагнера в Баварской опере (Лоэнгрин Вагнера в Баварской опере)

    Лоэнгрин Вагнера в Баварской опере (Лоэнгрин Вагнера в Баварской опере)

    Лоэнгрин Вагнера в Баварской опере

    Der Freischütz Opera in three acts by Carl Maria von Weber (1786 – 1826) Libretto by Friedrich Kind First performance in Berlin, Schauspielhaus, 18 juin 1821 Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper, Antonello Manacorda (Conductor) Stellario Fagone (Chorus Master) Dmitri Tcherniakov (Stage Direction, Sets) Elena Zaytseva (Costumes), Gleb Filshtinsky (Lighting) Pavel Černoch (Max) Anna Prohaska (Ännchen) Kyle Ketelsen (Kaspar) Boris Prýgl (Ottokar) Bálint Szabó (Kuno) Golda Schultz (Agathe) Tareq Nazmi (Ein Eremit) Milan Siljanov (Kilian) Eliza Boom, Sarah Gilford, Daria Proszek, Yajie Zhang (Vier Brautjungfern) Live from Munich, Staatsoper, Nationaltheater

  • 06:30

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо

    Musical interludes on Mezzo TV: a channel dedicated to bringing you the best performances from opera, classical, dance and jazz. Intermezzo is a chance to see some of the world's most renowned conductors and musicians performing beautiful pieces.

  • 07:00

    Тома де Поркери и "Supersonic" / Музыкоград (Париж) (Тома де Поркери и "Supersonic" / Музыкоград (Париж))

    Тома де Поркери и "Supersonic" / Музыкоград (Париж) (Тома де Поркери и "Supersonic" / Музыкоград (Париж))

    Тома де Поркери и "Supersonic" / Музыкоград (Париж)

    Thomas de Pourquery & Supersonic Thomas De Pourquery, saxophone alto Laurent Bardainne, saxophone ténor Fabrice Martinez, trompette Arnaud Roulin, piano, claviers Frederick Galiay, basse Edward Perraud, batterie Playlist Thomas De Pourquery; Mermaids Sun Ra, We travel the space ways Thomas De Pourquery, Slow down, Present eternity, Sons of love, Simple forces, Give the money back, Révolutions, Disco 2100 Sun Ra, Love in outer space Recorded on June 15, 2019 at the Cité de la musique TV Director, Josselin Carré

  • 07:51

    Квартет Эрель Бессон "Radio One" / Французская Филармония (Квартет Эрель Бессон "Radio One" / Французская Филармония)

    Квартет Эрель Бессон "Radio One" / Французская Филармония (Квартет Эрель Бессон "Radio One" / Французская Филармония)

    Квартет Эрель Бессон "Radio One" / Французская Филармония

    Airelle Besson quartet – Radio One Airelle Besson, trumpet Isabel Sörling, lyric Benjamin Moussay, piano, Fender Rhodes Fabien Moreau, Drums Recorded on June16, 2019 at the Philharmonie de Paris TV Director, Josselin Carré

  • 08:36

    Трио Тео Секкальди – Джанго / Парижская Филармония (Трио Тео Секкальди – Джанго / Парижская Филармония)

    Трио Тео Секкальди – Джанго / Парижская Филармония (Трио Тео Секкальди – Джанго / Парижская Филармония)

    Трио Тео Секкальди – Джанго / Парижская Филармония

    Théo Ceccaldi Trio – Django, Anne Paceo, Vincent Peirani Théo Ceccaldi, violon Valentin Ceccaldi, violoncelle Guillaume Aknine, guitare Playlist Fats Waller, HoneySuckle Rose Django Reinhardt / Stéphane Grapelli, Minor Swing Théo Ceccaldi, Gris Bleu Django Reinhardt, Rythme Futur Théo Ceccaldi, Currywurst, Nin-Nin je t'aime James Price Johnson, Charleston Josef Myrow, Blue Drag Django Reinhardt, Manoir de mes rêves, Blues en Mi Recorded on June 15, 2019 at the Philharmonie de Paris TV Director, Josselin Carré

  • 09:23

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо

    Musical interludes on Mezzo TV: a channel dedicated to bringing you the best performances from opera, classical, dance and jazz. Intermezzo is a chance to see some of the world's most renowned conductors and musicians performing beautiful pieces.

  • 10:30

    Опера "Лулу" (Берг) / Метрополитен-опера (Опера "Лулу" (Берг) / Метрополитен-опера)

    Опера "Лулу" (Берг) / Метрополитен-опера (Опера "Лулу" (Берг) / Метрополитен-опера)

    Опера "Лулу" (Берг) / Метрополитен-опера

    Lulu Opera in a prologue and three acts by Alban Berg (1885 – 1935) (completed by Friedrich Cerha) Libretto by Alban Berg after Franz Wedekind's plays "Erdgeist" and "Die Büchse der Pandora" First performance in Zürich, Stadtheater, 2 June 1937 The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus, Lothar Koenigs (Conductor) William Kentridge (Stage Director) Catherine Meyburgh (Production Designer) Sabine Theunissen (Sets), Greta Goiris (Costumes), Urs Schönebaum (Lighting) Marlis Petersen (Lulu) Johan Reuter (Dr. Schön | Jack the Ripper) Susan Graham (Countess Geschwitz) Daniel Brenna (Alwa) Franz Grundheber (Schigolch) Martin Winkler (Animal Tamer | Acrobat) Paul Groves (Painter | African Prince) James Courtney (Physician | Professor | Policeman) Alan Oke (Prince | Manservant | Marquis) Elizabeth DeShong (Dresser | Schoolboy | Page) Julian Close (Theater Manager | Banker) Tyler Duncan (Journalist) Paul Corona (Servant) Kathryn Day (Designer) Ashley Emerson (Girl) Jane Shaulis (Mother) Recorded at the Metropolitan Opera, New York, 9 November 2015

  • 13:31

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо

    Musical interludes on Mezzo TV: a channel dedicated to bringing you the best performances from opera, classical, dance and jazz. Intermezzo is a chance to see some of the world's most renowned conductors and musicians performing beautiful pieces.

  • 14:00

    Пене Пати в Пражском Рудольфинуме (Пене Пати в Пражском Рудольфинуме)

    Пене Пати в Пражском Рудольфинуме (Пене Пати в Пражском Рудольфинуме)

    Пене Пати в Пражском Рудольфинуме

    Pene Pati (tenor), Amina Edris (soprano) Prague Philharmonia, Lukasz Borowicz (conductor) Giuseppe Verdi (1813-1901) Overture to "Rigoletto" Questa o quella (Duke of Mantua) | Rigoletto, Act I Lunge da lei... De miei bollenti spiriti (Alfredo) | La traviata, Act II Un dì, felice, eterea (Alfredo & Violetta) | La traviata, Act I Jules Massenet (1842-1912) Dis mois que je suis belle (Thaïs) | Thaïs, Act II Charles Gounod (1818-1893) L'amour!... Ah! Lève-toi, soleil! (Romeo) | Roméo et Juliette, Act II Valse des fleurs | Roméo et Juliette, Act IV Jules Massenet (1842-1912) En fermant les yeux (Des Grieux) | Manon, Act II Toi! Vous! – Oui, c'est moi! (Des Grieux & Manon) | Manon, Act III Giacomo Puccini (1858-1924) Recondita armonia (Cavaradossi) | Tosca, Act I Intermezzo from "Madama Butterfly" Addio, fiorito asil (Pinkerton) | Madama Butterfly, Act II Pietro Mascagni (1863-1845) Cherry Duet (Fritz & Suzel) | L'Amico Fritz, Act II Giuseppe Verdi Mercè, dilette amiche (Elena) | I vespri siciliani, Act V Gioachino Rossini (1792-1868) La Danza Francesco Paolo Tosti (1846-1916) A Vucchella Marechiare L'alba sepàra dalla luce l'ombra Benjamin Godard (1849-1895) Oh! Ne t'éveille pas encore (Jocelyn) | Jocelyn, Act II Prague, Rudolfinum, 31 January 2023

  • 15:42

    Саймон Рэттл и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Штраус, Берг, Равель, Стравинский (Саймон Рэттл и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Штраус, Берг, Равель, Стравинский)

    Саймон Рэттл и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Штраус, Берг, Равель, Стравинский (Саймон Рэттл и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Штраус, Берг, Равель, Стравинский)

    Саймон Рэттл и Берлинский филармонический оркестр: Штраус, Берг, Равель, Стравинский

    Berliner Philharmoniker, Simon Rattle (Conductor) Elina Garanca (mezzo-soprano) Richard Strauss (1864 – 1949) Don Juan op. 20 Alban Berg (1885 – 1935) Sieben frühe Lieder for voice and orchestra Maurice Ravel (1875 – 1937) Shéhérazade Igor Stravinsky (1882 – 1971) Pétrouchka (1947) Recorded at the Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden, 25 March 2019 Directed by Nele Münchmeyer

  • 17:14

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо (ИнтерМеццо)

    ИнтерМеццо

    Musical interludes on Mezzo TV: a channel dedicated to bringing you the best performances from opera, classical, dance and jazz. Intermezzo is a chance to see some of the world's most renowned conductors and musicians performing beautiful pieces.

  • 18:00

    "Марко Спада" / Жозеф Мазилье и Пьер Лакотт – Балет Большого театра ("Марко Спада" / Жозеф Мазилье и Пьер Лакотт – Балет Большого театра)

    "Марко Спада" / Жозеф Мазилье и Пьер Лакотт – Балет Большого театра ("Марко Спада" / Жозеф Мазилье и Пьер Лакотт – Балет Большого театра)

    "Марко Спада" / Жозеф Мазилье и Пьер Лакотт – Балет Большого театра

    Marco Spada Original choreography, Joseph Mazilier (1857) Re-enacment and new production by Pierre Lacotte Music, Daniel-François-Esprit Auber Wit Etoiles, soloists Bolshoi corps de ballet Choreography, sets and costume, Pierre Lacotte Corps de ballet of the Bolshoi Theater Bolshoi Theater Orchestra Conductor, Alexey Bogorad With Marco Spada, David Hallberg Angela, Evguénia Obraztsova The marquise Sampietri, Olga Smirnova The Prince Frederici, Semion Chudin The Count Pepinelli, Igor Tsvirko Brother Borromée, Alexeï Loparevitch The Prince Osario, Andreï Sitnikov The Fiancée, Anastasia Stashkevich The Fiancé, Vyacheslav Lopatin Recorded on March 28 & 30 2014 at the Bolshoi of Moscow TV Director, Vincent Bataillon

  • 20:05

    Пьер-Лоран Эмар – Международный фестиваль музыки и танца в Гранаде (Пьер-Лоран Эмар – Международный фестиваль музыки и танца в Гранаде)

    Пьер-Лоран Эмар – Международный фестиваль музыки и танца в Гранаде (Пьер-Лоран Эмар – Международный фестиваль музыки и танца в Гранаде)

    Пьер-Лоран Эмар – Международный фестиваль музыки и танца в Гранаде

    "Pierre-Laurent Aimard (piano) Tombeau de Claude Debussy (The tomb of Claude Debussy), collective work commissioned by Henri Prunières (1920) Gian Francesco Malipiero (1882 – 1973) Lento Béla Bartók (1881 – 1945) Sostenuto, Rubato Eugène Goossens (1893 – 1962) Hommage à Debussy (Homage to Debussy) Igor Stravinsky (1882 – 1971) Fragment des Symphonies pour instruments à vent à la mémoire de C. A. Debussy Paul Dukas (1865 – 1935) La plainte, au loin, du faune Claude Debussy (1862 – 1918) Images Études Record on June 26, 2018, Patio de los Arrayanes, Festival Internacional de Música y Danza de Granada Directed by par Stéphane Vérité"

  • 20:23

    Александр Блох и Национальный оркестр Лилля: Шоссон, Равель, Стравинский (Александр Блох и Национальный оркестр Лилля: Шоссон, Равель, Стравинский)

    Александр Блох и Национальный оркестр Лилля: Шоссон, Равель, Стравинский (Александр Блох и Национальный оркестр Лилля: Шоссон, Равель, Стравинский)

    Orchestre national de Lille, Alexandre Bloch (Conductor) Véronique Gens (soprano) Ernest Chausson (1855-1899) Poème de l'amour et de la mer Maurice Ravel (1875-1937) La Valse Igor Stravinsky (1882-1971) The Rite of Spring Recorded on January 18 & 20, 2018, et the Nouveau Siècle, Lille Directed by Nicolas Foulon

  • 22:00

    "Электра" (Штраус) / Метрополитен-опера ("Электра" (Штраус) / Метрополитен-опера)

    "Электра" (Штраус) / Метрополитен-опера ("Электра" (Штраус) / Метрополитен-опера)

    "Электра" (Штраус) / Метрополитен-опера

    Elektra "Tragödie" in one act by Richard Strauss (1864 – 1949) Libretto by Hugo von Hofmannsthal after Sophocle's "Electra" First performance in Dresden, Hofoper, 25 January 1909 The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus, Esa-Pekka Salonen (Conductor) Patrice Chéreau (Stage Director) Richard Peduzzi (Sets), Caroline de Vivaise (Costumes), Dominique Bruguière (Lighting) Nina Stemme (Elektra) Adrianne Pieczonka (Chrysothemis) Waltraud Meier (Klytämnestra) Eric Owens (Orest) Burkhard Ulrich (Aegisth) Susan Neves (Overseer | Confidant) Bonita Hyman (Serving Woman) Maya Lahyani (Serving Woman) Andrea Hill (Serving Woman) Claudia Waite (Serving Woman) Roberta Alexander (Serving Woman) Andrea Hill (Trainbearer) Mark Schowalter (Young Servant) James Courtney (Old Servant) Kevin Short (Guardian) Recorded at the Metropolitan Opera, New York, 30 April 2016 Directed by Gary Halvorson

Šobrīd rāda

Baltcom pašreiz rāda
"Марко Спада" / Жозеф Мазилье и Пьер Лакотт – Балет Большого театра("Марко Спада" / Жозеф Мазилье и Пьер Лакотт – Балет Большого театра)
18:00 - 20:05

Marco Spada Original choreography, Joseph Mazilier (1857) Re-enacment and new production by Pierre Lacotte Music, Daniel-François-Esprit Auber Wit Etoiles, soloists Bolshoi corps de ballet Choreography, sets and costume, Pierre Lacotte Corps de ballet of the Bolshoi Theater Bolshoi Theater Orchestra Conductor, Alexey Bogorad With Marco Spada, David Hallberg Angela, Evguénia Obraztsova The marquise Sampietri, Olga Smirnova The Prince Frederici, Semion Chudin The Count Pepinelli, Igor Tsvirko Brother Borromée, Alexeï Loparevitch The Prince Osario, Andreï Sitnikov The Fiancée, Anastasia Stashkevich The Fiancé, Vyacheslav Lopatin Recorded on March 28 & 30 2014 at the Bolshoi of Moscow TV Director, Vincent Bataillon